Monasca thresh running in local mode
Bug #1808805 reported by
Doug Szumski
This bug affects 1 person
Affects | Status | Importance | Assigned to | Milestone | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
kolla-ansible |
Fix Released
|
Medium
|
Doug Szumski |
Bug Description
Monasca thresholder is running in local mode and is not being submitted to the Storm cluster.
Changed in kolla-ansible: | |
assignee: | nobody → Doug Szumski (dszumski) |
To post a comment you must log in.
Hit this bug today... the latest kolla/monasca- thresh is actually crashing on startup because of this, as the code has been changed to require ZOOKEEPER_PORT when running in local mode, and when it's not present, it throws an exception.