Linked packages

Packages by distribution

Ubuntu

Distribution series Source package Version Project series
Lucid (10.04) dbus 1.2.16-2ubuntu4.8 D-Bus main series
Maverick (10.10) dbus D-Bus main series
Natty (11.04) dbus D-Bus main series
Oneiric (11.10) dbus 1.4.14-1ubuntu1.3 D-Bus main series
Precise (12.04) dbus 1.4.18-1ubuntu1.7 D-Bus main series
Quantal (12.10) dbus 1.6.4-1ubuntu4.1 D-Bus main series
Raring (13.04) dbus 1.6.8-1ubuntu6.1 D-Bus main series
Saucy (13.10) dbus 1.6.12-0ubuntu10.1 D-Bus main series
Trusty (14.04) dbus 1.6.18-0ubuntu4.3 D-Bus main series
Utopic (14.10) dbus 1.8.8-1ubuntu2.1 D-Bus main series
Vivid (15.04) dbus 1.8.12-1ubuntu5 D-Bus main series
Breezy (5.10) dbus D-Bus main series
Dapper (6.06) dbus D-Bus main series
Edgy (6.10) dbus D-Bus main series
Feisty (7.04) dbus D-Bus main series
Gutsy (7.10) dbus D-Bus main series
Hardy (8.04) dbus 1.1.20-1ubuntu3.9 D-Bus main series
Intrepid (8.10) dbus D-Bus main series
Jaunty (9.04) dbus D-Bus main series
Karmic (9.10) dbus D-Bus main series

Bilimbi Test

Distribution series Source package Version Project series
Angry Aardvark (1.0) dbus 1.4.6-1ubuntu6.1 D-Bus main series

Debian GNU/Linux

Distribution series Source package Version Project series
Squeeze (6.0) dbus 1.2.24-4+squeeze2 D-Bus main series

Ubuntu Linaro Evaluation Build

Distribution series Source package Version Project series
Oneiric based series for Ubuntu LEB (12.04) dbus 1.4.14-1ubuntu1 D-Bus main series

Ubuntu RTM

Distribution series Source package Version Project series
14.09 (14.09) dbus 1.6.18-0ubuntu11 D-Bus main series
14.09-factory (14.09.1) dbus 1.6.18-0ubuntu11 D-Bus main series