Registered 2006-12-20 by Ubuntu Desktop Bugs

yelp-xsl is a collection of programs and data files to help you build,
maintain, and distribute documentation. It provides XSLT stylesheets
that can be built upon for help viewers and publishing systems. These
stylesheets output JavaScript and CSS content, and reference images
provided by yelp-xsl. This package also redistributes copies of the
jQuery and jQuery.Syntax JavaScript libraries.

Project information

Part of:
The Gnome Project
Maintainer:
Ubuntu Desktop Bugs
Also known as:
gnome-doc-utils
Driver:
Not yet selected
Licence:
GNU GPL v2, GNU LGPL v2.1

RDF metadata

View full history Series and milestones

trunk series is the current focus of development.

All code Code

Version control system:
Bazaar
Programming languages:
XSLT

All packages Packages in Distributions

Get Involved

  • warning
    Report a bug
  • warning
    Ask a question
  • warning
    Help translate

Downloads

Latest version is 3.1.1
released on 2011-05-24

All downloads