pandora is broken
Bug #366284 reported by
Austin Donisan
This bug report is a duplicate of:
Bug #278388: Pandora applet needs url update and behavior modifications.
Edit
Remove
Affects | Status | Importance | Assigned to | Milestone | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Awn Extras |
New
|
Undecided
|
Unassigned |
Bug Description
the pandora app is looking at the wrong url again
how about we just scrap the url from pandora.com everytime it starts?
replace "URL = the current url", with
import urllib, re
f = urllib.urlopen("http://
html = f.read()
parser = re.compile(
urls = parser.
parser = re.compile('"')
URL = parser.
f.close()
i don't know how to contribute and submit code, otherwise I would
Related branches
To post a comment you must log in.
The first part of your bug has been fixed in revision 1116 of the 0.3.2.2 branch.
The second part of your bug is a duplicate of the bug linked to this one. It will not be in 0.3.2.2 because it's too invasive.